Trinity Seven OVA

Trinity Seven OVA Cover Image
AaMC Rating StarAaMC Rating StarAaMC Rating StarAaMC Rating StarAaMC Rating StarAaMC Rating StarAaMC Rating StarAaMC Rating StarAaMC Rating StarAaMC Rating Star

Score:

8/10
By 1 user

Data


English Title:
Other Names: Trinity Seven (2015)
Production Type:
Origination: Manga
Air Span: Mar 25, 2015
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Unknown,
Episode Duration (Avg): 26 min.
# Episodes: 1
TV Rating: PG-13

Summary


Arata is set to be expelled! The only way to save himself is to be taught more about the magic archives from the Trinity Seven themselves.

Reviews for Trinity Seven OVA


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Please?

Similar Anime

Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden's Cover Image

Darker than Bl...

Tells the story of what happened to Yin and Hei between the first and second series....
Girls Bravo: Second Season's Cover Image

Girls Bravo: S...

Small for his age, Yukinari has been bullied and abused by girls all his life. Now in high school, he has developed a rare condition: whenever girls touch him, or even come close, he breaks out in hives. Imagine...
Myself ; Yourself's Cover Image

Myself ; Yours...

In the peaceful little town of Sakuranomori, a group of young friends are about to bid farewell to one of their own. Due to his parents’ business plans, Sana Hidaka has to move away from his quiet childhood home...
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2's Cover Image

Shingeki no Ky...

For centuries, humanity has been hunted by giant, mysterious predators known as the Titans. Three mighty walls—Wall Maria, Rose, and Sheena—provided peace and protection for humanity for over a hundred years. That peace, however, was s...
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next's Cover Image

Boku wa Tomoda...

The Neighbor's Club—a club founded for the purpose of making friends, where misfortunate boys and girls with few friends live out their regrettable lives. Although Yozora Mikazuki faced a certain incident at the end of summer,...
xxxHOLiC Kei's Cover Image

xxxHOLiC Kei

Kimihiro Watanuki's life was never really normal. But in addition to his ability to see spirits, this sequel to xxxHOLiC finds him still slaving away for Yuuko, the bizarre owner of a strange shop, who promised to rid him...
Carnival Phantasm EX Season's Cover Image

Carnival Phant...

A DVD-only episode bundled with the special edition Take Moon volume. Caren Ortensia attempts to control the world using money with varying degrees of success, Phantas-Moon receives a movie adaption of her T.V. show, and Shiki is...
Shiki's Cover Image

Shiki

Fifteen-year-old Megumi Shimizu dreamed of a glamorous life in the big city; however, her unexpected death in the quiet village of Sotoba marks the beginning of what appears to be a ferocious epidemic that turns the hot summer into...
Tokyo Ghoul:re's Cover Image

Tokyo Ghoul:re

Two years have passed since the CCG's raid on Anteiku. Although the atmosphere in Tokyo has changed drastically due to the increased influence of the CCG, ghouls continue to pose a problem as they have begun taking caution, especially...
Servant x Service's Cover Image

Servant x Serv...

Imagine if three people suddenly found themselves as civil servants of the city Mitsuba. What sort of personalities and drives would they have to push them to seek out such careers? Lucy Yamagami, a serious young woman assigned to...