Itsumo Kokoro ni Taiyou wo!

Itsumo Kokoro ni Taiyou wo! Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title:
Other Names: Always the Sun in My Soul, Remember the Sun in the Heart
Production Type:
Origination: Unknown
Air Span: Nov 2, 1999 to Nov 26, 1999
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Fall, 1999
Episode Duration (Avg): 10 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 16
TV Rating: R
Genres: Comedy, Ecchi

Summary


Follows the story of the manga of the same name where a a high school boy finds a room for a boarding house that only costs 30,000 yen a month (about 300 USD). But there's a catch.

Reviews for Itsumo Kokoro ni Taiyou wo!


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Please?

Similar Anime

Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata ♭'s Cover Image

Saenai Heroine...

Second season of Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata....
Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan's Cover Image

Emiya-san Chi ...

The story revolves around the delicious, beautiful cuisine that the Emiya family enjoy from day to day, no matter what the season is....
No Game No Life's Cover Image

No Game No Life

No Game No Life is a surreal comedy that follows Sora and Shiro, shut-in NEET siblings and the online gamer duo behind the legendary username "Blank." They view the real world as just another lousy game; however, a strange...
Himouto! Umaru-chan's Cover Image

Himouto! Umaru...

People are not always who they appear to be, as is the case with Umaru Doma, the perfect high school girl—that is, until she gets home! Once the front door closes, the real fun begins. When she dons her...
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next's Cover Image

Boku wa Tomoda...

The Neighbor's Club—a club founded for the purpose of making friends, where misfortunate boys and girls with few friends live out their regrettable lives. Although Yozora Mikazuki faced a certain incident at the end of summer,...
Kill la Kill's Cover Image

Kill la Kill

After the murder of her father, Ryuuko Matoi has been wandering the land in search of his killer. Following her only lead—the missing half of his invention, the Scissor Blade—she arrives at the prestigious Honnouji Academy, a high school...
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku's Cover Image

Yahari Ore no ...

Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku picks up immediately after the events of the first season, continuing the adventures of the Volunteer Service Club—the dispassionate Hachiman Hikigaya, the cheerful Yui Yuigahama, and the competitive Yukino Yukinoshita—as...
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken's Cover Image

Danna ga Nani ...

Though they couldn't be any more different, love has managed to blossom between Hajime Tsunashi, a hardcore otaku who shuts himself in at home while making a living off his blog, and his wife Kaoru—a hard-working office lady who,...
Carnival Phantasm EX Season's Cover Image

Carnival Phant...

A DVD-only episode bundled with the special edition Take Moon volume. Caren Ortensia attempts to control the world using money with varying degrees of success, Phantas-Moon receives a movie adaption of her T.V. show, and Shiki is...
Date A Live: Date to Date's Cover Image

Date A Live: D...

Bundled with the 9th volume of the original novel, it is the unaired 13th episode of the TV series. ...