Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny

Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title:
Other Names: Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED DESTINY
Production Type: TV
Origination: Original
Air Span: Oct 9, 2004 to Oct 1, 2005
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Fall, 2004
Episode Duration (Avg): 24 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 50
TV Rating: R

Summary


C.E. 73: While the second battle of Yachin Due brought the war between the Naturals and Coordinators to a close, tensions between the two races are at an all-time high. During a meeting between PLANT Chairman Gilbert Dullindal and Orb Representative Cagalli Yula Athha, a unit of soldiers hijack ZAFT's newly developed Gundams. ZAFT soldier Shinn Asuka along with his friends at the ZAFT ship Minerva sortie in attempt to deter this hijacking. With the assistance of Cagalli's bodyguard, Athrun Zala, the Minerva chases after the unknown ship that hijacked the Gundams until an even greater problem occurs leading to the start of the second Bloody Valentine war.

Reviews for Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Please?

Similar Anime

Trigun's Cover Image

Trigun

Vash the Stampede is the man with a $$60,000,000,000 bounty on his head. The reason: he's a merciless villain who lays waste to all those that oppose him and flattens entire cities for fun, garnering him the title "The...
Sword Art Online: Alternative Gun Gale Online's Cover Image

Sword Art Onli...

Karen Kohiruimaki always felt out of place in the real world. Due to her extreme height, she found it hard to make friends with other girls her age. Everything changes when she's introduced to VR and Gun Gale Online....
Hal's Cover Image

Hal

Kurumi is a beautiful young woman whose beloved boyfriend, Hal, died in a sudden airplane accident. Left heartbroken and gloomy, she isolates herself in a small house. But this soon comes to change when her grandfather requests the help...
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic's Cover Image

Magi: The King...

After celebrating their victory against Al-Thamen, Aladdin and his friends depart the land of Sindria. With the end of the battle, however, comes the time for each of them to go their separate ways. Hakuryuu and Kougyoku are ordered...
Itazura na Kiss's Cover Image

Itazura na Kiss

When her newly-built home is razed to the ground by an earthquake, low-achieving, clumsy, and troublesome third-year high school student Kotoko Aihara is forced to share a roof with the school's—and possibly Japan's—smartest student, N...
Fate/stay night's Cover Image

Fate/stay night

After a mysterious inferno kills his family, Shirou is saved and adopted by Kiritsugu Emiya, who teaches him the ways of magic and justice. One night, years after Kiritsugu's death, Shirou is cleaning at school, when...
Kill la Kill Specials's Cover Image

Kill la Kill S...

Two specials released September 3rd, 2014, in the final volume of the Blu-ray/DVD releases....
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai's Cover Image

Kami nomi zo S...

Keima Katsuragi, known online as the legendary "God of Conquest," can conquer any girl's heart—in dating sim games, at least. In reality, he opts for the two-dimensional world of gaming over real life because he is an unhealthi...
Seireitsukai no Blade Dance's Cover Image

Seireitsukai n...

Seireitsukai no Blade Dance takes place at a very prestigious school for holy shrine princesses called Areishia Spirit Academy. At this school, the girls train to be elementalists and try to form slave contracts with spirits so that they...
Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko.'s Cover Image

Hentai Ouji to...

Youto Yokodera wants to be seen in a way different from most men: as a pervert. However, his lewd actions are often misinterpreted as good intentions, and people cannot see his true nature. Upon hearing rumors of a cat...