Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania

Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania Cover Image
AaMC Rating StarAaMC Rating StarAaMC Rating StarAaMC Rating StarAaMC Rating StarAaMC Rating StarAaMC Rating StarAaMC Rating StarAaMC Rating Star

Score:

8.5/10
By 4 users

Data


English Title: Steins;Gate: Egoistic Poriomania
Other Names: Steins, Gate Special
Production Type:
Origination: Visual novel
Air Span: Feb 22, 2012
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Unknown,
Episode Duration (Avg): 24 min.
# Episodes: 1
TV Rating: PG-13
Genres: Sci-Fi, Thriller

Summary


A few months after the events of Steins;Gate, Rintarou Okabe and his group of friends are invited to tag along with their acquaintance Faris NyanNyan, who is participating in a Rai-Net battle event in the United States. There, they meet up with an old colleague: Kurisu Makise, who has been recalling fragmented memories of events that happened in the other world lines in the form of dreams. She confronts Okabe, questioning him as to whether these events—particularly the incidents between the two of them—did indeed happen.

[Written by MAL Rewrite]

Reviews for Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Please?

Similar Anime

Eureka Seven's Cover Image

Eureka Seven

In the backwater town of Bellforest lives a 14-year-old boy named Renton Thurston. He desires to leave his home behind and join the mercenary group known as Gekkostate, hoping to find some adventure to brighten up his mundane life....
Gunslinger Stratos: The Animation's Cover Image

Gunslinger Str...

A.D. 2115—the island nation once called Japan is now known as the "17th Far East Imperial City Management District." The citizens were promised a life of peace in exchange for some of the comfort they were...
FLCL Alternative's Cover Image

FLCL Alternati...

While the two six-episode installments were previously slated for late 2017 to early 2018, the staff announced at the panel that they are both slated for 2018 with a break in the middle. The two seasons will have completely...
B: The Beginning's Cover Image

B: The Beginni...

In a world powered by advanced technology, crime and action unfold in the archipelagic nation of Cremona. Koku, the protagonist. Keith, the legendary investigator of the royal police force RIS. A mysterious criminal organization. A wide va...
Sonic X's Cover Image

Sonic X

Back on Sonic's home planet, Eggman has collected all 7 of the Chaos Emeralds, and is about to have absolute power when Sonic interferes, causing an explosion that sends everyone from their world to Earth. Sonic and his friends...
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Ore no Gurren wa Pikka-Pika!!'s Cover Image

Tengen Toppa G...

A special episode bundled with the Nintendo DS game based on the series. Envious of seeing how Simon keeps his Lagann clean and neat, Kamina asks the mysterious Chitori to clean up his Gurren for him, unaware of her...
Karneval (TV)'s Cover Image

Karneval (TV)

While in search of his precious friend, a young boy named Nai falls captive to a beautiful woman, whose looks are matched only by her taste for human flesh. Meanwhile Gareki, a clever thief, is in the midst of...
DARLING in the FRANXX's Cover Image

DARLING in the...

In the distant future, humanity has been driven to near-extinction by giant beasts known as Klaxosaurs, forcing the surviving humans to take refuge in massive fortress cities called Plantations. Children raised here are trained to pilot gi...
Kuromukuro's Cover Image

Kuromukuro

During the dawn of the 21st century, the United Nations Kurobe Research Institute was established in Japan to investigate an ancient artifact, which was discovered during the construction of the Kurobe Dam. Scientists from around the world...
Summer Wars's Cover Image

Summer Wars

OZ, a virtual world connected to the internet, has become extremely popular worldwide as a spot for people to engage in a large variety of activities, such as playing sports or shopping, through avatars created and customized by the...