Midori no Hibi

Midori no Hibi Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: Midori Days
Other Names: My Days With Midori
Production Type: TV
Origination: Manga
Air Span: Apr 4, 2004 to Jun 27, 2004
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Spring, 2004
Episode Duration (Avg): 24 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 13
TV Rating: R

Summary


There isn't a single person in Sakuradamon High who hasn't heard the legends about Seiji "The Mad Dog" Sawamura's demonically powerful right hand. His reputation makes it fairly difficult for him to approach girls, and after being rejected 20 times straight, he half-jokingly vows to finish high school with his right hand for a girlfriend.

Much to his surprise, after waking up the next morning, Seiji discovers that his demon right hand has mysteriously turned into a miniature girl, Midori Kasugano, who reveals that she has had a crush on Seiji for the past three years. Because their situation is not ideal for either of them, Seiji attempts to return Midori to normal. But after causing a big misunderstanding at the Kasugano household, the pair decide to keep their predicament between them until a solution is found. Thus begins an odd relationship, and what could be the only chance for Midori to finally be with the one she loves.

[Written by MAL Rewrite]

Reviews for Midori no Hibi


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Please?

Similar Anime

Noragami Aragoto's Cover Image

Noragami Arago...

Yato and Yukine have finally mended their relationship as god and Regalia, and everyone has returned to their daily life. Yato remains a minor and unknown deity who continues taking odd jobs for five yen apiece in the hopes...
Kiss x Sis's Cover Image

Kiss x Sis

After his single father gets remarried, Keita Suminoe not only finds himself with a new mother, but also two beautiful twin step-sisters, Ako and Riko. Their close bond as children soon grows into something more personal, and Keita finds...
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Stardust Crusaders's Cover Image

JoJo no Kimyou...

Years after an ancient evil was salvaged from the depths of the sea, Joutarou Kuujou sits peacefully within a Japanese jail cell. He's committed no crime yet demands he not be released, believing he's been possessed by an evil...
Great Teacher Onizuka's Cover Image

Great Teacher ...

Onizuka is a reformed biker gang leader who has his sights set on an honorable new ambition: to become the world's greatest teacher... for the purpose of meeting sexy high school girls. Okay, so he's mostly reformed. ...
Angel Beats!: Another Epilogue's Cover Image

Angel Beats!: ...

Disillusioned with the afterlife, a new student causes a scene during a classroom test and expresses his doubts about whether getting good grades can really lead to escaping the school and ascending to Heaven. Afterwards, he is confronted...
xxxHOLiC's Cover Image

xxxHOLiC

Kimihiro Watanuki can see spirits and other assorted supernatural creatures, which is quite a bothersome ability he strongly dislikes. On the way home one day, while plagued by some spirits, he is inexplicably compelled to enter a strange ...
Chihayafuru 2's Cover Image

Chihayafuru 2

Chihaya Ayase is obsessed with developing her school's competitive karuta club, nursing daunting ambitions like winning the national team championship at the Omi Jingu and becoming the Queen, the best female karuta player in Japan—and in...
DARLING in the FRANXX's Cover Image

DARLING in the...

In the distant future, humanity has been driven to near-extinction by giant beasts known as Klaxosaurs, forcing the surviving humans to take refuge in massive fortress cities called Plantations. Children raised here are trained to pilot gi...
Gintama's Cover Image

Gintama

The Amanto, aliens from outer space, have invaded Earth and taken over feudal Japan. As a result, a prohibition on swords has been established, and the samurai of Japan are treated with disregard as a consequence. ...
Karin's Cover Image

Karin

Vampires—supernatural beings that feed on the life essence of the unsuspecting at night—have been around for centuries. However, high schooler Karin Maaka is unusual, even among her own kind. Unlike her vampire family, ever since she w...