Zettai Shounen

Zettai Shounen Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title:
Other Names: Absolute Boy, Zettai Shonen
Production Type: TV
Origination: Original
Air Span: May 21, 2005 to Nov 19, 2005
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Spring, 2005
Episode Duration (Avg): 25 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 26
TV Rating: PG-13

Summary


Aizawa Ayumu is a young boy, who is sent to a small town called Tana to live with his father for a while. Even though he doesn't want to go, he agrees to do so when his mother offers him a mountain bike. Ayumu used to live in Tana before, and now his memories of the time are shrouded in mystery - apparently something happened when he was a child. Enter Miku, a young girl who knows more than she tells, weird glowing lights floating around, reflections of UFOish objects in the eyes of cats and dogs, a nosy female announcer, a forest with a mysterious past, and a weird boy called Wakkun, who wears the clothes Ayumu used to when he was a child, and you get the world of Zettai Shonen, where mysteries remain mysteries amidst a slow, normal, everyday life.

(Source: ANN)

Reviews for Zettai Shounen


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Please?

Similar Anime

Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita's Cover Image

Code Geass: Bo...

It is the year 2017, and Europe is being invaded by the forces of the Holy Britannian Empire. In an attempt to combat the opposition's overwhelming pressure and put an end to the massive casualties, the army forms a...
Kuroshitsuji: Book of Murder's Cover Image

Kuroshitsuji: ...

At the behest of the Queen, Earl Ciel Phantomhive hosts a lavish dinner party attended by several of the finest members of polite society—as well as struggling author, Arthur. But as the party reaches its high, a terrible murder...
B: The Beginning's Cover Image

B: The Beginni...

In a world powered by advanced technology, crime and action unfold in the archipelagic nation of Cremona. Koku, the protagonist. Keith, the legendary investigator of the royal police force RIS. A mysterious criminal organization. A wide va...
Gintama's Cover Image

Gintama

The Amanto, aliens from outer space, have invaded Earth and taken over feudal Japan. As a result, a prohibition on swords has been established, and the samurai of Japan are treated with disregard as a consequence. ...
Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen's Cover Image

Kizumonogatari...

After reverting to human from half-vampire, Koyomi Araragi decides to retrieve Kiss-shot Acerola-orion Heart-under-blade's severed body parts that were stolen by three powerful vampire hunters. Awaiting him are Dramaturgie, a vampire hunte...
Log Horizon's Cover Image

Log Horizon

In the blink of an eye, thirty thousand bewildered Japanese gamers are whisked from their everyday lives into the world of the popular MMORPG, Elder Tale, after the game's latest update—unable to log out. Among them is the socially...
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.'s Cover Image

Yahari Ore no ...

Hachiman Hikigaya is an apathetic high school student with narcissistic and semi-nihilistic tendencies. He firmly believes that joyful youth is nothing but a farce, and everyone who says otherwise is just lying to themselves. In...
Gensei Shugoshin P-hyoro Ikka OVA's Cover Image

Gensei Shugosh...

Based on Kaori Kimeki's fantasy manga serialized in "Princess" magazine....
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon: Valentine, Soshite Onsen! - Amari Kitai Shinaide Kudasai's Cover Image

Kobayashi-san ...

Unaired episode included with the 7th volume of the BD/DVD release of Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon....
Katekyo Hitman Reborn!'s Cover Image

Katekyo Hitman...

There is no putting it lightly—Tsunayoshi Sawada is just no good. He is clumsy, talentless, and desperately in love with the school idol Kyouko Sasagawa, a girl so completely out of his league. Dubbed "Loser Tsuna" by his class...