Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu Deluxe

Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu Deluxe Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: Haré+Guu Deluxe
Other Names: Jungle wa Itsumo Haré nochi Guu Deluxe, Jungle wa Itsumo Hale Nochi Guu Deluxe, Hare+Guu Deluxe
Production Type: OVA
Origination: Manga
Air Span: Aug 25, 2002 to Jan 25, 2003
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Unknown,
Episode Duration (Avg): 26 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 6
TV Rating: PG-13

Summary


After the events in the city, Haré and family come back to the Jungle. But it is never calm for Haré as he first must deal with an unstable substitute teacher, then with some big news: Weda is pregnant. The answer to how and who will change his family forever. Poor Haré, now has to deal with a father in addition to his drunk mother and Guu, and soon a sibling too.

(Source: ANN)

Reviews for Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu Deluxe


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Please?

Similar Anime

Itazura na Kiss's Cover Image

Itazura na Kiss

When her newly-built home is razed to the ground by an earthquake, low-achieving, clumsy, and troublesome third-year high school student Kotoko Aihara is forced to share a roof with the school's—and possibly Japan's—smartest student, N...
Amagi Brilliant Park: Nonbirishiteiru Hima ga Nai!'s Cover Image

Amagi Brillian...

Unaired episode bundled with the seventh Blu-ray and DVD volume of Amagi Brilliant Park....
Danchigai's Cover Image

Danchigai

Haruki Nakano lives an average high school life, except for the fact that his mother is overseas and he shares an apartment with his four sisters. There's the oldest, Mutsuki, who has a bad habit of falling asleep in...
Clannad: After Story's Cover Image

Clannad: After...

Clannad: After Story, the sequel to the critically acclaimed slice-of-life series Clannad, begins after Tomoya Okazaki and Nagisa Furukawa graduate from high school. Together, they experience the emotional rollercoaster of growing up. Unab...
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.'s Cover Image

Yahari Ore no ...

Hachiman Hikigaya is an apathetic high school student with narcissistic and semi-nihilistic tendencies. He firmly believes that joyful youth is nothing but a farce, and everyone who says otherwise is just lying to themselves. In...
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka's Cover Image

Dungeon ni Dea...

Life in the bustling city of Orario is never dull, especially for Bell Cranel, a naïve young man who hopes to become the greatest adventurer in the land. After a chance encounter with the lonely goddess, Hestia, his dreams...
Mushishi Zoku Shou's Cover Image

Mushishi Zoku ...

Perceived as strange and feared by man, over time the misshapen ones came to be known as Mushi. Although they harbor no ill intentions towards humans, many suffer from the side effects of their existence and strange nature; exploiting...
Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 1000%'s Cover Image

Uta no☆Princ...

Haruka Nanami, an aspiring composer from the countryside, longs to write music for her beloved idol, Hayato Ichinose. Determined to accomplish this goal, she enrolls into Saotome Academy, a highly regarded vocational school for the perform...
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo (TV)'s Cover Image

Yamada-kun to ...

When Ryuu Yamada entered high school, he wanted to turn over a new leaf and lead a productive school life. That's why he chose to attend Suzaku High, where no one would know of his violent delinquent reputation. However,...
Aikatsu!'s Cover Image

Aikatsu!

An idol's brilliance illuminates the dreams of humanity. Starlight Academy, a holy ground for celebrities in training, seeks to realize this belief. Behind its rigorous entrance requirements lie not only the top young stars in the entertai...