Air Master

Air Master Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: Air Master
Other Names: Airmaster
Production Type: TV
Origination: Manga
Air Span: Apr 2, 2003 to Oct 1, 2003
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Spring, 2003
Episode Duration (Avg): 24 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 27
TV Rating: R

Summary


A former gymnast, Aikawa Maki has turned her skills to a different way of life—street fighting. The only thing that truly makes her feel alive is violence. With amazing power and grace, she fights opponent after opponent, repeatedly demonstrating the gymnastic talent that earns her her nom de guerre, "Airmaster."

Reviews for Air Master


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Please?

Similar Anime

Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku's Cover Image

Yahari Ore no ...

Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku picks up immediately after the events of the first season, continuing the adventures of the Volunteer Service Club—the dispassionate Hachiman Hikigaya, the cheerful Yui Yuigahama, ...
Bananya's Cover Image

Bananya

Above a nondescript kitchen counter quietly hangs a bunch of ripe, yellow bananas. Suddenly, one of the slender fruits begins to shake, gently at first but slowly increasing in ferocity until it tears itself away from the rest. With...
Witch Craft Works's Cover Image

Witch Craft Wo...

Honoka Takamiya was perfectly happy with his completely average and normal life. His primary problem in life was the fact that he shared a school with the school's "Princess," Ayaka Kagari. Both girls and boys fawn over her which...
Nurarihyon no Mago's Cover Image

Nurarihyon no ...

Rikuo Nura doesn't want anything to do with evil youkai, and just wants a normal life. Too bad he's a quarter youkai, and Nurarihyon, his grandfather, is insistent that he takes over as head of the Nura Clan. He's...
Cardfight!! Vanguard G: Next's Cover Image

Cardfight!! Va...

Fourth season of Cardfight!! Vanguard G series. ...
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2's Cover Image

Kono Subarashi...

When Kazuma Satou died, he was given two choices: pass on to heaven or be revived in a fantasy world. After choosing the new world, the goddess Aqua tasked him with defeating the Demon King, and let him choose...
Kuromukuro's Cover Image

Kuromukuro

During the dawn of the 21st century, the United Nations Kurobe Research Institute was established in Japan to investigate an ancient artifact, which was discovered during the construction of the Kurobe Dam. Scientists from around the world...
Yuri!!! on Ice's Cover Image

Yuri!!! on Ice

Reeling from his crushing defeat at the Grand Prix Finale, Yuuri Katsuki, once Japan's most promising figure skater, returns to his family home to assess his options for the future. At age 23, Yuuri's window for success in skating...
Bungou Stray Dogs's Cover Image

Bungou Stray D...

For weeks, Atsushi Nakajima's orphanage has been plagued by a mystical tiger that only he seems to be aware of. Suspected to be behind the strange incidents, the 18-year-old is abruptly kicked out of the orphanage and left hungry,...
Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge's Cover Image

Tanaka-kun wa ...

For high school student Tanaka, the act of being listless is a way of life. Known for his inattentiveness and ability to fall asleep anywhere, Tanaka prays that each day will be as uneventful as the last, seeking to...