Pia Carrot e Youkoso!! 2 DX

Pia Carrot e Youkoso!! 2 DX Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title:
Other Names: Pia Carrot 2 DX
Production Type: OVA
Origination: Unknown
Air Span: Dec 18, 1999 to Oct 25, 2000
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Unknown,
Episode Duration (Avg): 28 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 6
TV Rating: PG-13
Genres: Comedy, Romance

Summary


Kouji wants to work part-time, so, when he saw a cute girl with the Pia Carrot uniform, he tried to get a job there. When he's on the way, he accidentally bumped Azusa, and with some misunderstanding, they literally hate each other. What is the surprise of Kouji when he finds that she also got a job in the Pia Carrot, facing her daily. But as time passes, he will discover that 'hate' is not the appropriate word to describe his feelings...

(Source: ANN)

Reviews for Pia Carrot e Youkoso!! 2 DX


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Please?

Similar Anime

Katekyo Hitman Reborn!'s Cover Image

Katekyo Hitman...

There is no putting it lightly—Tsunayoshi Sawada is just no good. He is clumsy, talentless, and desperately in love with the school idol Kyouko Sasagawa, a girl so completely out of his league. Dubbed "Loser Tsuna" by his class...
Show By Rock!!'s Cover Image

Show By Rock!!

The great music adventure in Show by Rock!! begins after Cyan decides to play her favorite rhythm game and suddenly gets sucked in, finding herself in a world called Midi City where music reigns supreme. She learns that anyone...
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Ore no Gurren wa Pikka-Pika!!'s Cover Image

Tengen Toppa G...

A special episode bundled with the Nintendo DS game based on the series. Envious of seeing how Simon keeps his Lagann clean and neat, Kamina asks the mysterious Chitori to clean up his Gurren for him, unaware of her...
New Game!!'s Cover Image

New Game!!

​It has been a year since Aoba Suzukaze started working at the Eagle Jump game company. In that time, she and her eccentric coworkers in the character design department have worked hard to release the company's newest game: Fairies...
Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu's Cover Image

Ookami to Kous...

Holo, Lawrence, and Nora sit down to have dinner together, but Holo's dislike for Nora prevents her from enjoying the dinner. However, Holo falls ill due to fatigue and is forced to rest for a few days. She dreams...
IS: Infinite Stratos's Cover Image

IS: Infinite S...

An exoskeleton weapon engineered by Japan, Infinite Stratos (IS) can be piloted only by women. Its power and combat prowess are so immense that an international treaty has been signed banning its use as a military asset. ...
Dragon Ball's Cover Image

Dragon Ball

Gokuu Son is a young boy who lives in the woods all alone—that is, until a girl named Bulma runs into him in her search for a set of magical objects called the "Dragon Balls." Since the artifacts are...
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me's Cover Image

Danna ga Nani ...

The anime follows the daily life of an earnest, hardworking office lady named Kaoru and her otaku husband, Hajime, who is totally immersed in a certain huge net bulletin board system. (Source: ANN)...
Nichijou's Cover Image

Nichijou

Nichijou primarily focuses on the daily antics of a trio of childhood friends—high school girls Mio Naganohara, Yuuko Aioi and Mai Minakami—whose stories soon intertwine with the young genius Hakase Shinonome, her robot caretaker Nano,...
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next's Cover Image

Boku wa Tomoda...

The Neighbor's Club—a club founded for the purpose of making friends, where misfortunate boys and girls with few friends live out their regrettable lives. Although Yozora Mikazuki faced a certain incident at the end of summer,...