Lodoss-tou Senki: Eiyuu Kishi Den

Lodoss-tou Senki: Eiyuu Kishi Den Cover Image

Score:

Not rated

Data


English Title: Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight
Other Names: Record of Lodoss War TV
Production Type: TV
Origination: Novel
Air Span: Apr 1, 1998 to Sep 30, 1998
Air Status: Finished Airing
Premiered: Spring, 1998
Episode Duration (Avg): 24 min. per ep.
# Episodes: 27
TV Rating: PG-13

Summary


Five years after the death of the Emperor of Marmo in the War of Heroes, Parn is now the Free Knight of Lodoss, he and his old allies now famous through the land. However, the Emperor's right-hand man, Ashram, seeks the scepter of domination to re-unify Lodoss under his former leader's banner. Meanwhile, beyond his attempts at conquest lies a more sinister force beginning to set the stage for the resurrection of the goddess of death and destruction...

(Source: ANN)

Reviews for Lodoss-tou Senki: Eiyuu Kishi Den


Oh no! No reviews have been written for this! But... you can help by writing one! Please?

Similar Anime

Kill la Kill's Cover Image

Kill la Kill

After the murder of her father, Ryuuko Matoi has been wandering the land in search of his killer. Following her only lead—the missing half of his invention, the Scissor Blade—she arrives at the prestigious Honnouji Academy, a high scho...
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen's Cover Image

Clannad: After...

Included in the 8th and final DVD of Clannad ~After Story~ is an extra episode set in an alternate universe. Here, Fujibayashi Kyou is the main heroine in place of Furukawa Nagisa. Love can be wonderfully exciting, but...
Akatsuki no Yona's Cover Image

Akatsuki no Yo...

Princess Yona lives a life of luxury and ease, completely sheltered from the problems of the seemingly peaceful Kingdom of Kouka; however, the sudden murder of the king and betrayal of her beloved cousin Su-won places Yona's life in...
Kuroshitsuji II's Cover Image

Kuroshitsuji II

The stage of Kuroshitsuji II opens on the life of Alois Trancy, the young heir to the Trancy earldom. Though he is privileged now, such was not always the case for the hot-tempered boy. Kidnapped and forced into slavery...
Sword Art Online II: Debriefing's Cover Image

Sword Art Onli...

Recap episode of the Phantom Bullet arc, also known as Episode 14.5....
Cardfight!! Vanguard G's Cover Image

Cardfight!! Va...

Taking place after a three-year time skip, the series will follow Shindou Kurono, Kiba Shion, and Anjou Tokoha as the new protagonists of G. Kurono uses the never-before-seen clan Gear Chronicle, which brings together the destinies...
Great Teacher Onizuka's Cover Image

Great Teacher ...

Onizuka is a reformed biker gang leader who has his sights set on an honorable new ambition: to become the world's greatest teacher... for the purpose of meeting sexy high school girls. Okay, so he's mostly reformed. ...
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV's Cover Image

Kingsglaive: F...

For years, the Niflheim Empire and the kingdom of Lucis have been at war. The empire, having dominated most of the world of Eos, covets the power of the last known Crystal, which is held in Lucis' capital city,...
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou Desu yo?'s Cover Image

Mondaiji-tachi...

Izayoi Sakamaki, Asuka Kudou, and You Kasukabe are extraordinary teenagers who are blessed with psychic powers but completely fed up with their disproportionately mundane lives—until, unexpectedly, each of them receives a strange envelop...
Joker Game's Cover Image

Joker Game

With World War ll right around the corner, intelligence on other countries' social and economic situation has become a valuable asset. As a result, Japan, has established a new spy organization known as the "D Agency" to obtain t...